Wednesday, January 21, 2015

Cover Reveal: ALL PLAYED OUT by Cora Carmack



Holy smokes are we excited to bring you the cover for Cora Carmack's ALL PLAYED OUT! ALL PLAYED OUT is a New Adult Contemporary Romance and is the 3rd book in the Rusk University Series, published by William Morrow, an imprint of HarperCollins. It is due to be released on May 12, 2015!! If you haven't had a chance to read this sexy, fun series yet, be sure to grab ALL LINED UP and ALL BROKE DOWN!




Image Map



Pre-Order Your Copy Today!

Amazon ** Barnes & Noble ** iTunes

Add ALL PLAYED OUT  on Goodreads!

About ALL PLAYED OUT:

First person in her family to go to college? CHECK.
Straight A’s? CHECK.
On track to graduate early? CHECK.
Social life? …..yeah, about that….

With just a few weeks until she graduates, Antonella DeLuca’s beginning to worry that maybe she hasn’t had the full college experience. (Okay... Scratch that. She knows she hasn't had the full college experience).

So Nell does what a smart, dedicated girl like herself does best. She makes a "to do" list of normal college activities.

Item #1? Hook up with a jock.

Rusk University wide receiver Mateo Torres practically wrote the playbook for normal college living. When he’s not on the field, he excels at partying, girls, and more partying. As long as he keeps things light and easy, it's impossible to get hurt... again. But something about the quiet, shy, sexy-as-hell Nell gets under his skin, and when he learns about her list, he makes it his mission to help her complete it.

Torres is the definition of confident (And sexy. And wild), and he opens up a side of Nell that she's never known. But as they begin to check off each crazy, exciting, normal item, Nell finds that her frivolous list leads to something more serious than she bargained for. And while Torres is used to taking risks on the field, he has to decide if he's willing to take the chance when it's more than just a game.

Together they will have to decide if what they have is just part of the experiment or a chance at something real.


And don’t miss the first two books in the Rusk University Series…

RU books 1and 2 Banner


ALL LINED UP, Book 1


ALL BROKE DOWN, Book 2





HeadshotAbout Cora Carmack:

Cora Carmack is a twenty-something writer who likes to write about twenty-something characters. She's done a multitude of things in her life-- boring jobs (like working retail), Fun jobs (like working in a theatre), stressful jobs (like teaching), and dream jobs (like writing). She enjoys placing her characters in the most awkward situations possible, and then trying to help them get a boyfriend out of it. Awkward people need love, too. Her first book, LOSING IT, was a New York Times and USA Today bestseller.






Website ** Twitter ** Facebook ** Author Goodreads

Tuesday, January 20, 2015

Blog Tour: Ward Against Disaster by Melanie Card




Ward Against Disaster


Author: Melanie Card
Publisher: Entangled Teen
Series:Chronicles of a Reluctant Necromancer #3
Pages: Kindle Edition, 276 pages
Genre: Fantasy
Release Date:January 19th 2015



Summary:


Ward de'Ath should be dead by now. Instead, he’s chasing after a soul-eating creature—that he unleashed— and is bent on stopping her before she slaughters more innocents. Fortunately, Celia Carlyle remains by his side, a nobleman's gorgeous and deadly daughter, who is…well, dead.

Celia claims she’ll champion Ward wherever he goes, even when she thinks his quest is hopeless. He can only hope her pledge comes from her heart, and not because she’s bound to him through his magic.

When they enter Dulthyne, they stumble upon a dark power that threatens the entire town. Ward, with his unreliable necromancy, is determined to help but finds himself ensnared in the lure of white-hot magic…blood magic he struggles to resist. But if Celia’s love is a lie, it might just doom his soul to the dark arts forever.


Books in the Series:


Review:

Gosh, this was a roller coaster ride. In every sense.

The plot is a never ending string of event, loads of actions and a gazillion twists. A continuos up and down, fast paced until right to the end of the book. Where it suddenly stops after a huge twist of events- one that left me shocked, giddy with excitement and full of despair. AND loads of questions.
First and foremost: when is the next book coming out??
Sadly I couldn't find out  neither the answer to that nor how many books the series will entail. In fact I found ZIP, zilch, zero - which is right at this moment my biggest issue about the book.

Ward Against Disaster jumps in right were Ward Against Darkness left off. One get right thrown into action. Just like in the first two books, the character building is great. I really love the crew: Ward, Celia and Nazarius. It was like revisiting friends. But Card didn't rest on her laurels. She dug even deeper. Each of them, change and grow through the events and complications that they face. Their friendships seems to strengthen- even if some of them are reluctant towards it. I am looking forward to the next book, simply because I got my own hunches to where some friendships will lead. While the three MCs are complicated, intricate and intriguing, I found  most other characters a bit lacking in compare. In compare to the three of them, everyone else seem simple. The villains only one sided. Which is something that made me pause. The worst moment was Ingrith confession to Ward. It was a bit - well, simplistic. I just though, oh goodie now that over and done with can we please move on with the REAL STORY. I shall come back to this in a wee bit....
My absolute favorite part about this was seeing Ward struggle against his desire of power, his innate wish to do the right thing still strong but the only thing that keeps him grounded is his love.

Talking of love. The romance is SLOOOOOOOW. I mean this. Trust me. Their continuous - I don't know how I feel, I am not sure if the other returns my feelings- made me wanna smack them both on their head.
Now the good news: there is some resolve to that... 94% into the book. Though after that little cliffy Card threw in the end- which is kinda quite big- I am wondering if it will be. Yep, questions! I got lots of them!

The writing style is beautiful. I said that, for the previous two books, the same is true for this one. I love Card's prose. It's descriptive- deliciously gory at time- insightful and well beautiful.

The world building was the best of all three books, in my opinion. I really like the idea of the necromancers, blood magic, rith, the history of Dulthyn.. it's amazing. But I still have loads of question. Again, still. Though in this instalment some answers are given, most of them are just hinted at...It's getting a tad bit frustrating, but I am hopeful for more in the next book.

All in all this is a good fantasy series.
Despite that, I took me a good third to get into the book. There are two reasons, after Ward against Darkness, I felt a bit weary that this might take a similar detour. And well, it kinda did, but didn't, thankfully. Still my probably biggest issue with the series is that I am dying, seriously; DYING!! for answers, which I still haven't been given. There has been no closure in any shape, way or form since book one. It's all so open ended and so many questions remain. The plot is a never ending string of twist and turns- so much so that in fact I was a bit exasperated at the end. I mean common!!! How long wound is the crazy never ending string of action going to be? It feels like one keeps getting side tracked by all this side stories, never getting to the real story, the main story- you know the one about Celia and Ward....BUT the writing, the world building and first and foremost the characters have me wanting more. Plus I do so enjoy the action and plots as well. So I will read the next one and probably how many there will be after that.
Which leads me back to my questions... Ok. I wanna just know the answer to one right now. When is the next book coming out?!


Rating: 




(click on the name for reviews of this geek)


About the Author

I have always been drawn to story telling. In fact, I can’t remember a time when I wasn’t telling a story in my head or on paper. In grade school, we had journal writing time which I turned into story telling time, weaving tales of magic and adventure that mimicked the fairy tales and myths that I loved to read. It was there, with the help of two very special teachers, that I nurtured this love and started my journey as a writer.

I write fantasy, paranormal romance, and everything in between, seasoned with a good dash of adventure and mystery. Join me on my tales of magic, adventure, and romance.

Author Links:

Book Tour Organized by:



Giveaway



a Rafflecopter giveaway

Monday, January 19, 2015

BotW: Dead of Winter by Kresley Cole







Dead of Winter


Author: Kresley Cole
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers
Series: The Arcana Chronicles #3
Pages: Paperback, 336 pages
Genre: Dystopian, YA
Release Date: January 6th 2015



Summary:

Can Evie convince her rival loves to work together? Their survival depends on it in this third book of #1 New York Times bestselling author Kresley Cole’s Arcana Chronicles, a nonstop action tale of rescue, redemption, and a revenge most wicked.

Heartbreaking decisions
Evie was almost seduced by the life of comfort that Death offered her—until Jack was threatened by two of the most horrific Arcana, the Lovers. She will do anything to save him, even escape Death’s uncanny prison, full of beautiful objects, material comforts…and stolen glances from a former love.

Uncertain victory
Despite leaving a part of her heart behind with Death, Evie sets out into a perilous post-apocalyptic wasteland to meet up with her allies and launch an attack on the Lovers. Such formidable enemies require a battle plan, and the only way to kill them may mean Evie, Jack, and Death allying. Evie doesn’t know what will prove more impossible: surviving slavers, plague, Bagmen and other Arcana—or convincing Jack and Death to work together.

Two heroes returned
There’s a thin line between love and hate, and Evie just doesn’t know where she stands with either Jack or Death. Will this unlikely trio be able to defeat The Lovers without killing one another first...?


Initial Reaction:

I don't even KNOW how to rate this
Right now I am just pissed off. I mean: REALLY???!!! WTF?
Let me not even get started on the love triangle - or the freakn cliffy at the end of this!
Took me 4 freakn days to read this - cause Evie is just annoying and self-involved
Her choice at the end ... well, fair enough- but her explanation made NO sense

RANT Uhm Review to follow ...

So Ella and I had a chat about this... It has some spoilers!!!  So be warned!
But if you wanna know what we thought... (which also means I won't be writing a review)


Ella & Den's Rant Chat


Ella: Fuck this book and it's fucking love triangle. I REFUSE to read any further books
Den: I am stuck at 75% just couldn't read more...Have you finished?
Ella: Yeah -Technically she chooses, but then shit happens and she is separated from the guy she chose. Therefore forced to be with the other guy for the majority of the next book I'm guessing. And that's just shitty writing.
Den: Ugh. *cringe* Ok I am gonna really try and finish it today lol
Finished queen of tearling yesterday night instead, which was really good
Ella: The end is actually fast paced so it's nice, and the guys are mostly getting along.
Den: I think, I'm about 80% in -Wait… 79% to be exact
Ella: But Jack... I just don't understand how NO ONE thinks Jack is just a little too good.
Den: Jack has his moments
Ella: I think Aric is suspecting something by now though
Den: I still think he is some arcana
Ella: And once they start learning some more about the games next book they'll finally figure it out. They mentioned an arcana card that isn't activated till they kill someone. I'll eat my arm if that isn't Jack's card lol
Den: Lol!! Yeah me too!! I am pretty sure Jack is that card- Whatever the card is…My kindle tells me I got 25min left on the book but Im not able to stomach Evie for more than a chapter at the time
Ella: It's just the usual oh who do I choose bs
Den: I am actually all for Aric -But I think Evie is gonna go for jack *sad face* All her self pity over it pisses me off
Ella: Can I spoil that so I can rant? Lmao
Den: Wait!! Lol
Ella: Damn. *laughs*
Den: Let me finish the book  - I’ll try and read some over lunch...
Ella: It make no fucking sense! It's like the author is specifically doing it to draw it out...
Den: Pfff I think this whole book was just to write another book. Seriously she could have written an amazing series. The world building is really great
Ella: Yup cause there is barely stuff about the Arcana, like actual progression
Den:Ella: Aric tells a half assed story of how it started. Also the way the Lovers did is incredibly underwhelming
Den: Oh yeah I read that. No really? Feck how disappointing *frowns*
Ella: Yeah
Den: I was hoping that I'll get some good action *sigh*
Ella: I was like, okay! Kill them now!And then realized they had died already...
Den: Hun?! Dude no spoilers.. I still got 25min of struggles here  *laughs*
Ella: *laughs*Ok Ok, I'll stop, hurry up and finish *laughs*
Den: I will then we can rant!!
Ella: Yay! *laughs*

Few hours later…

Den: Ella?!! Ok I am finished -AAAAND pissed OFF! WTf?! The. End ? Honestly so annoying!
Ella: I KNOW!!! WHY PICK JACK?!! What is wrong with you?! After all the content lying and intrigue and mysterious bullshit....I just don't understand. Aric I'd 10,000x better. And he found her grandma for her ffs! UGH
Den: I didn't get her argument - I loved him first? Just makes no sense but trust me it's not over0 When she made the decision she didn't know about the grand mother, but yeah death did so much for her and he did try and change for her
Though I gotta say I still like Jack *grins* Cavemen and all
And the death of the twin?! Under-whealming is not even close to what I felt about it. The "surprise" about Violet? Pfffff
So I am not sure what the last 1.5 books were about- other than Evie pining over two admittedly hot guys
Ella: Precisely. Their death was like... Just no. I mean the first book was awesome, first half of second book okay ... And then... It's all about Evies selfish act
Den: Yep! Even their dads death... BORING. Lol
Ella: I even missed it the first time. Had to back read. Then again. And make sure I was actually understanding what I was reading lol
Den: And they tortured Jack's sister - but at that stage Jack was a no-one. Just makes no sense (unless they knew he is arcana..)
Ella: Yup
Den: You did warn me... So I was prepared. Kinda but yeah it was disappointing even then
Ella: And everyone is looking at Jack like he is the next Jesus walking on water or some shit.
Den: Gonna say it again- I think Jack is arcana.He ain't dead and Evie will be back to her love triangle bull. *cringe*
Ella: Yup
Den: Jack is brave and clever. He wants something good. So he stands for hope
But I still don't get Evies choice
Ella: And now even worst than before because she is gonna be 'stuck' with Death and realize that she really shouldn't have chosen Jack.
Den: Lol! I don't think Jack is dead. He will make an appearance a third into book 4 - just after evie had sex with Aric *evil laugh* - I mean lets get this party going. Let's make it even worse *giggles*
Sooooo, you done with the series?----Wait!: Dude you never really ranted! *shocked*
Ella: Cause! I'm just so pissed I'm incoherent *giggles*And damn work kept getting in the way! I went in with low expectations from the last because, then it turns out it's not even the last book. Fine one per card whatever. But then it's like nothing happens!!They took the whole book to rescue Jack and the Selena. Only to end with another underwhelming climax and that fucking decision for the love triangle is completely nonsensical. It again makes the angst from the entirety of the book useless. Cole spends the whole fucking book building up Aric to this perfect guy for her and she picks Jack, because he got there first... The fuck is that...
Den: So true!! Are you gonna read the next one?I hate Evie!! lmao- think I might have mentioned that a few times. The reason this pisses me off so much though is because first Cole can write -the writing style is great.And second the world building is fabulous.I really wish she some how would have ditched the crappy love triangle or at least cut out ¾ of it - and gotten on with the story and given us more about the arcana. There is so little in this one it sucks
Essentially it's all bout Eevies indecision and Selena's rescue - white a total anticlimax at the end of it. Then Cole threw in a twist and a cliffy - so we all should scramble for book 4
Apparently no-one knows how many books there are going to be... At least four possibly more.
Nav: How did 3/4 actually come as a fraction for you?
Den: Lol!!Nav!
Nav: Sorry out of context but I wanna know lol
Den: My phone does that- Automatically *pleased*
Nav: *utter shock* - I want my phone to do that for me too *pleading*
Den: iPhone baby *wink wink* LOL
Nav: Okay you can continue with your rant *laughs*
Den: I think I'm finished now
Nav: Oops sorry to interrupt
Den: Lol
Nav: *laughs*
Den: No worries.I am not sure if I am reading the next one - on one hand I am thinking fuck it
On the other of book 4 is the last..... Maybe I'll read it? *snorts*——Then again it took me FOUR days to read this one - and it was the same with the last one
Ella: Idk if I'm gonna read the rest. I like the Arcana stuff but the low triangle needs to stop already.
Den: Yeah I agree!. Lol soooooo: buddy read next year? *wink*
Ella: *laughing*




Rating: 


If you have written a review, please add a link in the comments, so we can find out what you thought!



The next Book of the Week is Heir of Fire by Sarah J. Maas , Lex and Den will be reading it on Wednesday, January 21st.

Wednesday, January 14, 2015

Review: Queen of Tearling


The Queen of the Tearling


Author: Erika Johansen
Publisher: Harper
Series: The Queen of the Tearling #1
Pages: Hardcover, 448 pages
Genre: Fantasy
Release Date: July 8th 2014



Summary:

On her nineteenth birthday, Princess Kelsea Raleigh Glynn, raised in exile, sets out on a perilous journey back to the castle of her birth to ascend her rightful throne. Plain and serious, a girl who loves books and learning, Kelsea bears little resemblance to her mother, the vain and frivolous Queen Elyssa. But though she may be inexperienced and sheltered, Kelsea is not defenseless: Around her neck hangs the Tearling sapphire, a jewel of immense magical power; and accompanying her is the Queen’s Guard, a cadre of brave knights led by the enigmatic and dedicated Lazarus. Kelsea will need them all to survive a cabal of enemies who will use every weapon—from crimson-caped assassins to the darkest blood magic—to prevent her from wearing the crown.

Despite her royal blood, Kelsea feels like nothing so much as an insecure girl, a child called upon to lead a people and a kingdom about which she knows almost nothing. But what she discovers in the capital will change everything, confronting her with horrors she never imagined. An act of singular daring will throw Kelsea’s kingdom into tumult, unleashing the vengeance of the tyrannical ruler of neighboring Mortmesne: the Red Queen, a sorceress possessed of the darkest magic. Now Kelsea will begin to discover whom among the servants, aristocracy, and her own guard she can trust.

But the quest to save her kingdom and meet her destiny has only just begun—a wondrous journey of self-discovery and a trial by fire that will make her a legend…if she can survive.

The Queen of the Tearling introduces readers to a world as fully imagined and terrifying as that of The Hunger Games, with characters as vivid and intriguing as those of The Game of Thrones, and a wholly original heroine. Combining thrilling action and twisting plot turns, it is a magnificent debut from the talented Erika Johansen.



Review:


The biggest question I asked myself after finishing this: Why on earth did it take me THIS long to read this?
See I've been meaning to read this for ages and ages, but I kinda forgot about it. Then I got kinda sidetracked by the different reviews of my reading buddies. There are clearly two camps: the ones who loved it and rated it 4Stars and more and the ones who loathed it and rated it 2Stars and below. No middle field.
This kinda put me off. BIG time actually.
So I just never read it. Kept thinking I really should give it a try but never did. Well, until now that is.
And for the first third of so I was sure I was going to be somewhere in the middle.
But then... well.. *looks at her rating* yeah, things clearly changed.

The story line is your classic coming of age fantasy. While there is a lot happening this volume only covers a few weeks of the story. There is a lot of views into the past, and a few glimpses into a future. It's not boring at all. But with all the action is still slow paced. Does that make any sense?  I don't know how to explain it much better, except maybe that it did keep me entertained but I didn't read this in one sitting.  Not that, that says much about the quality of the story. I feel like this is just a brink, a beginning and one is left expecting more, way more. I can't wait to get more of Kelsey's story.

The world building is interesting but one is left with LOADS of questions. Johansen left many many gaps. And halfway in I had very little idea of what was what, now after reading it, I got a feel of this new world. This place set somewhere in the future. But that's it. I am fascinated, my interests are peeked, there is much potential and I really hope there will be more world building in the next volume.

The writing style is beautiful.  Johansen paints pictures with her words. I really enjoyed reading this one. It's reminiscent of Duma, Sanderson and Williams.
With Queen of Tearling Johansen has created a memorable debut. I am looking forward to more  of her works.

The best thing about this though was by far the character building. At first I thought Kelsey silly, possibly childish, kinda spoilt. The queens guard... well I didn't have much love left for them either. Arrogant fools I thought. The villains were clearly evil... AND then slowly slowly more was added to each character, they all evolved, so much that the villains aren't just bad. There are different dimensions to each one. The regent for example, spoilt, silly as he is, one can't help wondering if things could have turned out differently, if he would have given a different upbringing.
Kelsey is a fabulous character. She does not only a lot of growing, but I ended up feeling proud of her! Yeah seriously at the end of the book, I inwardly cheered her for that moving and wonderful announcement. She is one of the most interesting and unique heroines I have encountered in a long while. For starters she ain't very pretty or elegant, she has little clue of what awaits her. She isn't a good warrior nor does she seem to have any amazing knowledges or outstanding qualities. She desires to be more beautiful and seeks acknowledgement. Well, except that she has the absolute drive to do what is the right thing. She has clearly a good education. But there is a yearning for company and to be loved. She is kinda a normalo. A very interesting starting point. As the story evolves we see that Kelsey more than anything has the ability to be just and compassionate. Which is what endeared her so much to me.
The fetch is intriguing beyond intriguing, and I really like Kelsey's reactions to him. It's sweet and makes her more like a 19year old. More human.  I got so many questions about him!
The queen's guard at first was a bunch of arrogant "older"guys with big secrets. Then they slowly became more and more interesting, individual people rather than the group. They remind be of Duma's Musketeers. And I honestly didn't see the twist coming.
As I am writing this I realise this has a huge cast. The amazing thing about it is, that I fist of all can remember exactly who is who, but more so that they each individuals to me, they have a history, their motives, their quirks... In one word the character building is brilliant.

With great power comes responsibilities, your actions do have consequences.  Those are two main themes that run through the book. And the third would be: We are shaped by our past and our choices. Which is in fact what I loved most about this book. I think those are essential truths of life and I am beyond fascinated how Johansen managed to weave all of these together to a new beckoning world

I would like to say something about the marketing, in fact many of my reading buddies commented on it already:

The Queen of the Tearling introduces readers to a world as fully imagined and terrifying as that of The Hunger Games, with characters as vivid and intriguing as those of The Game of Thrones, and a wholly original heroine. Combining thrilling action and twisting plot turns, it is a magnificent debut from the talented Erika Johansen.

Well, I think there is so much wrong about this one.
I only agree with the blue bits....I would not in fact compare this to either The Hunger Games nor The Game of Thrones. AT ALL
This reminded me of Sanderson's careful world building, William's fabulous character building and Duma's beautiful storytelling.
I would not market this as YA either. Nope.
For me this is a book for fantasy lovers. If you love Sanderson, Williams, Tolkien and Co. you should give this a try. Forget Game of Thrones or Hunger Games. Just go in with the expectation that you will get Epic Fantasy and let Johansen take you on a surprising and fascinating journey.
I for one, got exactly that and can't wait to read the next volume.


Rating: 




(click on the name for reviews of this geek)



Thursday, January 8, 2015

Review: For Valentine's by Kat & Stone Bastion


For Valentine's 


Author: Kat & Stone Bastion
Publisher: Kat Bastion with Stone Bastion
Series: No Weddings #4.5
Pages: Paperback, 100 pages
Genre: Contemporary Romance
Release Date: Published January 5th 2015 by


Summary:

This steamy nightcap novella, the fifth book in the No Weddings Series, takes us on a post-happily-ever-after adventure as Cade attempts to rewrite Valentine’s Day with his new wife, Hannah.

Wedded bliss. After everything Hannah and I have been through, we finally have it. Yet dark dreams from my troubled past continue to escalate as we approach Valentine’s Day.

Determined to fill our present with great memories that overtake all others, I plan a trip to New York—down to every scheduled detail. Yeah, there will even be a musical.

But Mother Nature has a few tricks up her sleeve. And the universe keeps throwing us curveballs…

*** PLEASE NOTE ***
Scorching (explicit) sex scenes.
Fire extinguisher highly recommended.

*** The No Weddings Series ***
No Weddings ~ 65,000 words
One Funeral ~ 67,000 words
Two Bar Mitzvahs ~ 75,000 words
Three Christmases ~ 82,000 words
For Valentine’s ~ A steamy nightcap novella ~ 25,000 words




Initial Reaction:
*sigh*
Gots me Cade fix ... Sad that it's over now :(
But it was good - Honey, closets, rooftop gardens and gondolas - couldn't ask for anything more!


Review:


Well, that's it. The last of Cade & Hannah and co. *queue sad face*

I am always a wee bit cautious when there is a novella at the end of a series. Experience taught me that I am often in for rather a disappointment than for a treat.
So I am beyond GLAD to say, this was good. In fact it was the cherry on top. Seriously. I love Cade (and Hannah). And I got all I could want from some more Cade-POV.

It's your perfect little cute&fluffy Valentine's fix with some delectable smut. And let's face it, we all deserve some extra smut since we waited two entire books to get some.
The banter between Cade and Hannah is still as fresh and amusing as in the first book. I love their little pj's and well it's what really made me fall in love with the two of them. We got some more little details added in this. Which keeps on amazing me. Seriously the Bastion's did some very good character building, and the details they added, just fabulous. This is a believable couple- their love for each other grounded, their relationship dynamic and full of sparks. I would be friends with them if they were in my RL.

There isn't much to say about the writing style, I obviously like it. I actually think that each installment of the series had an improvement. The writing style got better and better in my opinion. So well, For Valentine's has some beautifully written moments and is making me hope that we will see more books from this collaboration in the future.

The plot is actually rather action filled (and not just the smexy kind) and had me feeling all fuzzy grinny at the end. It's the perfect ending. I think I said that about Three Christmases.. but well, this one is even better.
The best part was "hanging"with Cade and Hannah again. The cast of No Weddings feel like old friends so this was awesome to revisit. I love when this happens and it speaks volumes about the character building.
I am really sad that it's over. But the end. It was the most real and perfect HEA. I totally adore this.

This would work as a stand alone. BUT why would your read this as one?! The series is to good to miss.

SOOOOO. Now all I got left... wondering what the Bastion's come up with next!



Rating: 




(click on the name for reviews of this geek)


LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...